Beyonce Knowles

BEYONCE KNOWLES

   >> PICTURES   VIDEOS   DISCOGRAPHY   FILMOGRAPHY   BIOGRAPHY   PROFILE   NEWS   AWARDS   QUOTES   WALLPAPERS   LINKS   CONTACT

BEYONCE KNOWLES PROFILE

Take some time to read Beyonce profile and you will learn many things about her: where Beyonce was born, her birth date, her family, her education, the start of her career, her claim to fame, movies, and much more. You will certainly enjoy it.
Name: Beyonce Knowles
Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles
Height: 5' 6"
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Birth Date: September 4, 1981
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Education: High School for the Visual and Performing Arts in Houston, Texas
Father: Matthew Knowles (Destiny's Child's manager)
Mother: Tina Knowles (designs outfits for all Destiny's Child members)
Sister: Solange Knowles (musician; born on June 24, 1986)
Claim to fame: member of Destiny's Child
 
Partners: Scarlett Johansson - Miley Cyrus - Britney Spears - Shakira - Souvenirs para Nacimientos - Vuelos Economicos - Bruges Travel Guide - Rihanna  
Affiliates Beyonce Links [+]
 
Copyright - Privacy Policy - Contact us
We are in no way associated with Beyonce Knowles. The material found on this site is property of the respective owners.